fbpx
Facebook Fan Page

Facebook Fan Page

Hey friends! I hope you’re enjoying the long weekend! If you want the inside scoop on everything Fantasy Soapworks, be sure to join The Fellowship, a Facebook group for fans of Fantasy Soapworks. Feel free to share your photos, ask questions, make suggestions,...
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Other names: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, sodium almondate (soap created with sweet almond oil). Sweet almond oil is extracted from sweet almonds (prunus amygdalus dulcis) and is widely known as an emollient (skin softener) which is why it is so popular in bath and...
Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Other names: Butyrospermum parkii, sodium shea butterate (soap made from shea butter) Shea butter is extracted from the nut of the African shea tree and is one of the most popular butters used in skin care, for good reason! Shea melts with body heat, absorbs rapidly...

New Site Launching!

Welcome to the new website! I’m still tweaking and improving it so feel free to let me know what you think. Inventory will be up-to-date and site will go live by August 1st. Have an idea for a blog post? Found a broken link? Website suggestions? Product...