Skip to content

Blog

Shea Butter

by Shopify API 26 Mar 2017

Other names: Butyrospermum parkii, sodium shea butterate (soap made from shea butter)

Shea butter is extracted from the nut of the African shea tree and is one of the most popular butters used in skin care, for good reason! Shea melts with body heat, absorbs rapidly making it great at moisturizing skin, and also contains vitamins A and E. It's a powerhouse for both skin and hair. I use this butter in soap and shower frosting.
Prev Post
Next Post

Thanks for subscribing!

This email has been registered!

Shop the look

Choose Options

Recently Viewed

Edit Option
Back In Stock Notification
this is just a warning
Login
Shopping Cart
0 items